Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2645,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5495,934
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3365,802
YaoundeCameroon 10,3886,455
YokoCameroon 10,3126,408
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7031,058
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4461,520
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,208751
YanjiChina 9,4255,857
YichangChina 11,2216,973
YinchuanChina 10,4656,503
YiningChina 9,8956,149
YariguiesColombia 4,5872,850
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4782,161
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3682,093
YazdIran 10,4906,519
YakushimaJapan 10,6406,612
YamagataJapan 9,4515,873
YamaguchiJapan 10,2306,357
YokkaichiJapan 9,9386,176
YokohamaJapan 9,7526,060
YonagoJapan 10,0276,231
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5427,172
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3187,654
YeMyanmar 13,1248,155
YolaNigeria 10,0186,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3136,408
YurimaguasPeru 5,9373,689
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1525,065
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5265,298
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8946,148
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5041,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6572,272
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7981,117
York, PaUsa 1,120696
Youngstown/ OhUsa 804500
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -