Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4127,092
UaupesBrazil 5,5313,437
UbatubaBrazil 8,8765,516
UberabaBrazil 8,3755,205
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9981,241
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9616,190
UpernavikGreenland 3,3232,065
UummannaqGreenland 3,2802,038
UdineItaly 7,1524,444
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7034,787
UenoJapan 9,9746,198
UnzendakeJapan 10,4206,475
UrakawaJapan 8,9735,576
UshibukaJapan 10,4846,515
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6365,988
UwajimaJapan 10,2786,387
UkmergeLithuania 7,0514,381
UtenaLithuania 7,0684,392
UlaangomMongolia 9,3035,781
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4205,854
UlgiiMongolia 9,3975,839
UliastaiMongolia 9,5235,917
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3905,835
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4315,860
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9186,163
UfaRussia 8,2435,122
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2053,856
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9825,582
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8424,251
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7915,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0944,408
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8614,263
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5364,683
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2313,872
Umm BeninSudan 11,2006,960
UmeňSweden 6,2323,873
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0338,099
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8337,975
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8407,979
UrfaTurkey 9,2845,769
UsakTurkey 8,6585,380
Uman’Ukraine 7,8354,869
UzgorodUkraine 7,4514,630
Uniontown, PaUsa 972604
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 715445
Urbana, IlUsa 727452
Urbana, OhUsa 777483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -