Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5845,334
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3504,568
DavisAntarctica 17,43210,832
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9679,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7929,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,16210,043
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0509,352
DhakaBangladesh 12,2127,589
D’UccleBelgium 6,3123,923
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4435,247
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4554,632
DouradosBrazil 8,3255,173
DoualaCameroon 10,2396,363
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,045649
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4661,533
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0981,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2531,400
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,158719
Dryden, OnCanada 532330
DuianChina 10,7876,703
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6944,781
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9107,401
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3252,066
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4592,149
DabaaEgypt 9,2685,759
DakhlaEgypt 9,7836,079
DijonFrance 6,5864,093
DresdenGermany 6,8154,235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4762,781
DebrecenHungary 7,5074,665
DalatangiIceland 4,7122,928
DaltonganjIndia 12,1217,532
DarbhangaIndia 11,9047,398
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7837,322
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7817,321
DumkaIndia 12,1257,535
DwarkaIndia 12,0017,458
DezfulIran 10,2046,341
DublinIreland 5,5423,444
DecimomannuItaly 7,3884,591
DobbiacoItaly 7,0454,378
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9255,546
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5715,947
DagorettiKenya 12,6587,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0824,401
DedzaMalawi 13,5738,434
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9266,168
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1235,669
DaweiMyanmar 13,2488,233
De BiltNetherlands 6,2783,901
De KooyNetherlands 6,2043,855
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2003,853
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5418,414
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0198,712
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2918,880
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9783,715
DalbandinPakistan 11,1676,940
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0396,860
DirPakistan 10,6966,647
DroshPakistan 10,6556,621
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5127,775
DohaQatar 11,0376,858
DorohoiRomania 7,7144,794
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6354,123
DudinkaRussia 7,1144,420
DzardzanRussia 6,9364,310
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8726,756
DakarSenegal 7,3054,540
DaruSierra Leone 8,3485,188
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4899,004
DamazinSudan 11,3427,048
DongolaSudan 10,4356,485
DamascusSyria 9,5105,910
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5105,910
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5215,916
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2616,376
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3108,271
DjerbaTunisia 7,9434,936
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2845,769
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4843,408
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6093,485
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0675,013
DonetskUkraine 8,2385,119
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2036,962
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,368850
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,180733
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7141,065
Danville, IlUsa 727452
Darlington, ScUsa 1,490926
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3051,432
David City, NeUsa 965600
Dayton, OhUsa 792492
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3171,440
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7321,077
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6671,657
Decatur, IlUsa 736457
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2321,387
Delaware, OhUsa 814506
Delphine, InUsa 617383
Denton, MdUsa 1,259782
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,589987
Des Moines, IowaUsa 739459
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2281,384
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 633394
Detroit, MichiganUsa 584363
Dickson, TnUsa 1,163723
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9731,226
Dixon, IlUsa 540336
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,411877
Dover, DeUsa 1,259782
Dover, TnUsa 1,172728
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Dubuque, IaUsa 523325
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 355221
Duquoin, IlUsa 956594
Durham, NhUsa 1,361846
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -