Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6824,152
LuandaAngola 11,5447,174
LuenaAngola 12,2887,636
La PlataArgentina 9,5365,926
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9454,937
La RiojaArgentina 8,6955,403
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2915,774
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8676,753
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3735,203
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6929,751
LavertonAustralia 15,6829,745
LearmonthAustralia 16,68610,369
LongreachAustralia 14,7619,173
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7609,172
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2068,828
Low HeadAustralia 15,6999,755
LinzAustria 7,0474,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4903,412
LerwickUk 5,4903,412
La PazBolivia 7,2754,521
LavrasBrazil 8,6635,383
LencoisBrazil 8,0194,983
LinharesBrazil 8,7415,432
LondrinaBrazil 8,5925,339
LomBulgaria 7,8904,903
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,563971
La Tuque, QcCanada 263163
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8361,763
Langara, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 634394
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8961,178
London, OnCanada 637396
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,474916
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5241,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4784,026
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6595,381
LanzhouChina 10,7566,684
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5417,172
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9363,067
LimonCosta Rica 4,0892,541
LarnacaCyprus 9,2235,731
LimassolCyprus 9,2085,722
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8527,987
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2047,583
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1883,845
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4142,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5282,192
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3262,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2333,252
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6833,531
LuxorEgypt 9,9956,211
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6362,260
Laucala BayFiji 11,7617,308
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7424,190
Le MansFrance 6,2453,881
LilleFrance 6,2543,887
LyonFrance 6,6804,151
LambarnGabon 10,6606,624
LastourvilleGabon 10,8586,748
LibrevilleGabon 10,5036,527
LeipzigGermany 6,7234,178
LindenbergGermany 6,7584,199
LamiaGreece 8,2475,125
LarissaGreece 8,1865,087
LemnosGreece 8,3165,168
LimnosGreece 8,3235,172
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1352,570
LabeGuinea 7,9724,954
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8834,277
La CeibaHonduras 3,4252,129
La MesaHonduras 3,4572,148
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9206,786
LudhianaIndia 11,2506,991
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9154,919
LatinaItaly 7,4704,642
LatronicoItaly 7,7714,829
LecceItaly 7,8864,901
LodwarKenya 12,1947,578
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5667,809
LiepajaLatvia 6,7894,218
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9094,294
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4974,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9334,929
LabuanMalaysia 13,8298,593
LuqaMalta 8,0074,976
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3242,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2021,990
LashioMyanmar 12,2727,626
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6268,467
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
LagosNigeria 9,5445,931
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8623,642
LillehammerNorway 5,9973,726
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1446,925
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2125,103
LimaPeru 6,5934,097
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6817,880
LisbonPortugal 6,2063,857
LeninbadRussia 10,1096,282
LevsiRussia 7,9624,948
LungiSierra Leone 8,1185,045
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2264,491
LanzaroteSpain 6,5404,064
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4323,997
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8864,279
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9054,291
LatakiaSyria 9,2785,765
LampangThailand 12,7747,938
LoeiThailand 12,8397,979
Lop BuriThailand 13,1468,169
LomeTogo 9,4195,853
LeemingUk 5,7693,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4903,412
London, EnglandUk 6,0003,728
London-GatwickUk 6,0223,742
LynehamUk 5,8983,665
L’VovUkraine 7,4434,625
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9154,918
LozovajaUkraine 8,1005,034
LubnyUkraine 7,8584,883
LuckUkraine 7,4484,628
LuganskUkraine 8,2565,131
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 415258
La Harpe, IlUsa 675419
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8561,153
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8891,174
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8801,168
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,087676
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9261,197
Lamar, MoUsa 1,086675
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Lancaster, WiUsa 480298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7201,069
Langdon, NdUsa 827514
Laramie, WyUsa 1,559969
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3571,464
Larned, KsUsa 1,335829
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,582983
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5651,594
Laurel, MdUsa 1,199745
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,034643
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,361846
Le Mars, IaUsa 774481
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,049652
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 989614
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 494307
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,012629
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,259782
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,283797
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,133704
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2441,394
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,399869
Lexington, MoUsa 989614
Lexington, VaUsa 1,179733
Libby, MtUsa 2,1041,307
Lincoln, NeUsa 972604
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,143710
Lisbon, NdUsa 805500
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,370851
Llano, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,382859
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9331,823
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9241,817
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9431,829
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0681,285
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,415879
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 940584
Louisville, MsUsa 1,510938
Loup City, NeUsa 1,084674
Lowville, NyUsa 992617
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8721,163
Luling, TxUsa 2,0681,285
Lusk, WyUsa 1,398869
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,233766
LivingstoneZambia 13,2118,209
LundaziZambia 13,3298,283
LusakaZambia 13,2258,218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2168,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -