Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6486,617
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5448,416
ParanaArgentina 9,1235,669
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0095,598
PehuajoArgentina 9,5155,912
PergaminoArgentina 9,3425,805
PigeArgentina 9,6866,019
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0145,602
PosadasArgentina 8,8105,475
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5975,342
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9995,592
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5975,964
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43610,835
Port HedlandAustralia 16,26110,105
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0623,145
ParakouBenin 9,2675,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0044,974
ParacatuBrazil 8,1765,081
ParanaBrazil 7,6694,766
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9225,544
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2205,108
ParintinsBrazil 6,2453,881
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1044,414
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0365,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3305,176
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6154,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9074,914
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3515,189
PeixeBrazil 7,5854,713
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7704,829
PicosBrazil 7,4944,657
PiraiBrazil 8,8545,502
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9384,933
PompeuBrazil 8,4665,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3215,171
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3803,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8855,521
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5814,090
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2625,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4514,630
PosseBrazil 7,8964,907
PlevenBulgaria 7,9994,971
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1105,039
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4398,351
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3131,437
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4381,515
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3891,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 789490
Peterborough, OnCanada 761473
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 580360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1421,331
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 876545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,490926
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5991,615
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1061,930
Princeton, BcCanada 1,208750
ParronChile 9,1435,681
Puerto AysenChile 10,3256,416
Puerto MonttChile 9,8866,143
Punta ArenasChile 11,1816,948
PingbianChina 11,1096,903
PeralesColombia 4,8313,002
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8823,034
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0742,532
PragueCzech Republic 6,9154,297
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4862,166
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4342,134
PoloDominican Republic 3,4992,174
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3562,086
PichilingueEcuador 5,3553,328
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3353,315
PuyoEcuador 5,4243,371
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4675,883
ParisFrance 6,3193,927
PerpignanFrance 6,7544,197
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,33811,395
Port-GentilGabon 10,5466,553
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2783,280
PotsdamGermany 6,6904,157
PatrasGreece 8,2605,133
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4432,140
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2292,007
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1362,570
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4272,129
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5002,175
PecsHungary 7,4414,624
PambanIndia 13,6718,495
PuneIndia 12,5437,794
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8869,251
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5879,065
PadovaItaly 7,1214,425
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0174,360
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7574,820
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7384,809
PantelleriaItaly 7,7724,829
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0724,395
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3944,594
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3294,554
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4804,648
PiacenzaItaly 7,0294,368
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1584,448
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2174,485
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5214,673
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7154,794
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4334,619
PrizziItaly 7,7944,844
PakseLaos 13,0318,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2008,824
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7009,756
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7389,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2416,985
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7834,836
PatheinMyanmar 12,9738,061
PutaoMyanmar 11,7867,324
PyiMyanmar 12,7457,920
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9708,060
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5818,440
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6292,255
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9646,192
PohangNorth Korea 10,1216,289
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9406,177
PadidanPakistan 11,4967,144
PanjgurPakistan 11,3597,058
ParachinarPakistan 10,7986,710
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5167,156
PeshawarPakistan 10,8206,723
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4218,340
PilarParaguay 8,6775,392
PiscoPeru 6,7974,223
PiuraPeru 5,7933,600
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8254,241
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2348,223
PoznanPoland 6,8844,278
PrzemyslPoland 7,3854,589
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2093,858
PortalegrePortugal 6,2913,910
Porto Portugal 6,0913,785
PavelecRussia 7,7834,837
PecoraRussia 7,2304,493
PermRussia 7,9264,926
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2954,533
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9024,289
PjatigorskRussia 8,8355,490
PoronajskRussia 8,3015,159
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4395,244
Providenja BayRussia 5,2713,276
PskovRussia 7,0034,352
PodorSenegal 7,3524,569
PopradSlovakia 7,3134,544
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3508,917
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9838,689
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9654,328
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8208,588
Port SudanSudan 10,8156,720
ParamariboSuriname 5,4843,408
PiteňSweden 6,1763,838
PalmyraSyria 9,4995,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4445,869
PhetchabunThailand 12,9598,053
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9308,035
PhraeThailand 12,7837,944
PhuketThailand 13,9368,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9078,642
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2208,215
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4838,379
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6962,918
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8353,626
PoltavaUkraine 7,9614,947
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3545,813
PradoUruguay 9,5795,952
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6335,986
Palestine, IlUsa 839521
Pana, IlUsa 804500
Paoli, InUsa 847526
Paris, IlUsa 727452
Park Rapids, MnUsa 574357
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8001,118
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6241,009
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,544960
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,316818
Pawnee City, NeUsa 997619
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3991,491
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7851,109
Peoria, IlUsa 675419
Perry, OkUsa 1,410876
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,239770
Philo, OhUsa 854531
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5261,570
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,026638
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,419882
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 494307
Pipestone, MnUsa 741461
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 892554
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,248775
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,432890
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,206749
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0111,249
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 494307
Pontiac, IlUsa 626389
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,372852
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6561,651
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9271,197
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,179732
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6561,651
Portage, WiUsa 304189
Portland, MaineUsa 1,387862
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6841,668
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 480298
Prescott, ArUsa 1,467912
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2061,371
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,340833
Princeton, InUsa 950590
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,389863
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6611,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9423,071
PetaukeZambia 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -