Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5396,549
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7754,832
HuamboAngola 12,0507,488
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5169,642
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7329,776
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7489,786
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5689,052
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7952,980
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5452,203
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8711,162
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8681,161
Hamilton, OnCanada 707439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0701,287
Harrow, OnCanada 623387
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Hope, BcCanada 2,5261,570
HaikouChina 12,4047,708
HailarChina 9,0445,620
HamiChina 10,0796,263
HetanChina 10,6286,605
HavanaCuba 2,6591,652
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5132,183
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5532,208
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4152,122
HelwanEgypt 9,5425,929
HurguadaEgypt 9,9216,165
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1333,190
HelsinkiFinland 6,6684,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6714,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9535,563
HamburgGermany 6,4434,003
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4424,003
HannoverGermany 6,5034,041
HelgolandGermany 6,2943,911
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8984,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7065,410
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9951,861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7264,180
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8234,240
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6592,895
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7637,931
HaifaIsrael 9,4835,893
HaboroJapan 8,8135,476
HachijojimaJapan 9,9696,195
HachinoheJapan 9,1835,706
HagiJapan 10,2066,342
HakodateJapan 9,0945,651
HamadaJapan 10,1316,296
HamamatsuJapan 9,9066,156
HikoneJapan 9,9206,164
HimejiJapan 10,0316,233
HiradoJapan 10,3846,453
HirooJapan 8,9375,553
HiroshimaJapan 10,1656,317
HitaJapan 10,3356,422
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4526,495
HunLibya 8,6395,368
HomboriMali 8,4655,260
HomalinMyanmar 12,0727,502
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9598,053
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0528,732
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4178,959
HororataNew Zealand 14,0348,721
HyderabadPakistan 11,6607,246
HuanucoPeru 6,3723,960
HelPoland 6,8224,240
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6655,384
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8724,892
HatangaRussia 6,8144,234
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0814,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6856,639
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3336,421
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2954,534
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4797,755
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0466,243
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6195,977
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0558,734
HalaibSudan 10,5406,550
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1036,900
HudeibaSudan 10,7966,709
HaparandaSweden 6,2363,875
HarnosandSweden 6,2213,866
HamaSyria 9,3675,821
HassakahSyria 9,4405,866
Hua HinThailand 13,4008,327
HakkariTurkey 9,4815,892
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8713,649
HersonUkraine 8,1295,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6234,737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0671,285
Hanover, NhUsa 1,247775
Harrisburg, IlUsa 956594
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,113692
Hart, MiUsa 307191
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,288800
Hartington, NeUsa 883549
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6221,008
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,279795
Hays, KsUsa 1,253779
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9951,861
Hebron, NeUsa 1,114692
Helena, MtUsa 1,8621,157
Hemlock, NyUsa 849528
Henderson, NcUsa 1,415879
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,364848
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8531,152
Hernando, MsUsa 1,318819
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6211,008
Highmore, SdUsa 904562
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,247775
Hillsboro, IlUsa 846526
Hillsdale, MiUsa 543338
Holly, CoUsa 1,517943
Homer, AkUsa 4,3192,684
Hoopeston, IlUsa 675419
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,075668
Horton, KsUsa 1,001622
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,279795
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,133704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 329204
Houma, LaUsa 1,9031,183
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9621,219
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 996619
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,323822
Huron, SdUsa 865537
HanoiVietnam 12,3827,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4838,378
HarareZimbabwe 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -