Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3866,454
ShkoderAlbania 7,8204,860
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4354,620
SaltaArgentina 8,2435,122
San AntonioArgentina 9,9616,190
San LuisArgentina 9,1255,670
San RafaelArgentina 9,2215,730
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5285,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5875,336
SarmientoArgentina 10,4006,463
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9629,297
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9549,292
SalzburgAustria 7,0124,357
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2795,766
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5125,911
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3955,838
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5562,831
SaveBenin 9,3625,817
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5584,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6184,734
SalvadorBrazil 8,2265,112
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1345,676
SantaremBrazil 6,3223,928
SantosBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6025,345
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8764,273
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6624,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1395,679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9525,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7475,435
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9014,288
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6875,398
São PauloBrazil 8,8085,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5655,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4684,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8904,903
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0705,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5285,299
SobralBrazil 7,2494,505
SoureBrazil 6,4824,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6964,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5385,927
SurubimBrazil 7,9174,920
SadovoBulgaria 8,1215,047
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0775,019
SofiaBulgaria 7,9934,967
SiemreapCambodia 13,2588,239
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1651,345
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7441,084
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6761,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4991,553
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6631,033
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,517943
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 233145
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7171,067
Scott, SkCanada 1,6611,032
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6201,006
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8761,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,229764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6862,290
Simcoe, OnCanada 531330
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 512318
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1241,320
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1751,352
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8091,124
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,538956
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,546961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1011,305
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3763,962
SalCape Verde 6,7334,184
SantiagoChile 9,0585,629
SewellChile 9,1275,672
ShanghaiChina 10,8916,768
ShantouChina 11,8657,373
ShenyangChina 9,7316,047
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8152,370
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1322,568
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0832,537
SibenikCroatia 7,4824,649
SplitCroatia 7,5314,680
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5774,087
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2283,870
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4132,121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5472,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4772,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4012,114
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4652,153
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5122,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3882,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4832,164
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4272,130
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5712,219
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4532,145
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3812,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3512,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5182,186
San GabrielEcuador 5,1943,228
SalloumEgypt 9,0295,611
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2475,746
SohagEgypt 9,8566,124
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8036,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6522,270
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2857,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2103,859
StrasbourgFrance 6,6514,133
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8583,640
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5813,468
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8335,489
SchleswigGermany 6,3603,952
StuttgartGermany 6,7264,179
SamosGreece 8,6055,347
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3605,195
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6315,363
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1111,933
SiguiriGuinea 8,2025,097
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5322,195
SzegedHungary 7,5244,675
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2554,508
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2922,667
SagarIndia 12,0687,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8796,760
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2858,256
SemnanIran 10,0866,267
ShahroudIran 10,0616,252
ShirazIran 10,6576,622
ShannonIreland 5,4203,368
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9894,343
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6414,748
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9324,929
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1044,414
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2614,512
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8534,880
SigonellaItaly 7,9134,917
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9565,565
SagaJapan 10,3656,441
SaigoJapan 9,9516,183
SakaiJapan 10,0206,226
SakataJapan 9,4105,848
SapporoJapan 8,9525,563
SaseboJapan 10,3976,461
SendaiJapan 9,4265,857
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3106,407
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2726,383
ShinjoJapan 9,4055,844
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1206,289
ShirakawaJapan 9,5655,944
ShizuokaJapan 9,8546,123
SumotoJapan 10,0696,257
SuttsuJapan 9,0245,607
SuwaJapan 9,7636,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9555,564
SavannakhetLaos 12,8958,013
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9344,309
SiluteLithuania 6,8924,283
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9524,941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7059,138
SalimaMalawi 13,5518,421
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6608,489
SibuMalaysia 14,2598,861
SanMali 8,3835,209
SegouMali 8,2775,144
SikassoMali 8,4755,266
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5079,636
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4492,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7266,044
SainshandMongolia 9,7026,029
SafiMorocco 6,6324,121
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7674,205
SittweMyanmar 12,6027,831
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8953,663
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2523,264
SaiqOman 11,5207,159
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9697,438
SurOman 11,6497,239
SialkotPakistan 11,0456,863
SibbiPakistan 11,2026,961
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6965,404
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9964,347
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9468,045
SandomierzPoland 7,2614,512
SniezkaPoland 6,9494,318
SuwalkiPoland 7,0554,384
SzczecinPoland 6,7004,164
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3333,935
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1453,197
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6952,296
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6339,714
Satu MareRomania 7,5494,691
SibiuRomania 7,7754,831
SulinaRomania 8,1205,046
SadrinskRussia 8,2955,154
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9094,293
SalekhardRussia 7,2534,507
SaratovRussia 8,2425,122
SejmcanRussia 6,7494,194
SelagoncyRussia 7,3364,559
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1265,050
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4475,249
SmolenskRussia 7,4104,605
SociRussia 8,7365,429
SortovalaRussia 6,7834,215
SuntarRussia 7,7234,799
SurgutRussia 7,9104,915
SverdlovskRussia 8,1485,063
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4204,611
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8802,411
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3036,402
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1648,802
SingaporeSingapore 14,5719,054
SliacSlovakia 7,2874,528
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0506,245
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8746,136
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3163,925
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3963,975
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2683,895
SevilleSpain 6,5224,053
SennarSudan 11,1356,920
ShambatSudan 10,8776,759
ShendiSudan 10,8426,738
StenseleSweden 6,0313,748
StockholmSweden 6,4494,007
StorlienSweden 5,9363,689
SundsvallSweden 6,2073,857
SantisSwitzerland 6,8404,251
SongeaTanzania 13,3738,310
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8367,977
SongkhlaThailand 13,9888,692
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1888,195
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7898,569
SurinThailand 13,0988,139
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0225,607
SokodeTogo 9,1855,708
SfaxTunisia 7,8494,877
SousseTunisia 7,7614,823
SamsunTurkey 8,7845,458
SiirtTurkey 9,3645,819
SivasTurkey 8,9585,567
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2666,380
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7243,557
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3113,301
SarataUkraine 8,0414,997
SarnyUkraine 7,4544,632
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3755,204
SumyUkraine 7,8564,882
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2036,961
SaltoUruguay 9,1645,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8961,800
Safford, AzUsa 2,4241,506
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,232765
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1171,316
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 896557
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,039646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 578359
Salem, InUsa 847526
Salem, OrUsa 2,7351,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0561,277
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0191,254
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1141,313
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9381,826
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0131,872
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6952,296
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0651,905
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 418260
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0561,899
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0311,883
Santuck, ScUsa 1,364848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 241150
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6901,050
Scott City, KsUsa 1,454904
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,378856
Scottsburg, InUsa 847526
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6151,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6161,625
Sedan, KsUsa 1,266787
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5671,595
Selma, AlUsa 1,6171,005
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,318819
Seymour, InUsa 847526
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 972604
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,518943
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6551,028
Sioux City, IaUsa 837520
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 792492
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 546340
Southport, NcUsa 1,6091,000
Sparta, IlUsa 949590
Spencer, WvUsa 993617
Spickard, MoUsa 858533
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2591,404
Spooner, WiUsa 343213
Springfield, IlUsa 763474
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,141709
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4383,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 515320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 895556
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9760
Stamford, CtUsa 1,248775
State College, PaUsa 1,006625
State University, MsUsa 1,510938
State University, NmUsa 2,3151,439
Staunton, VaUsa 1,162722
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6891,049
Steffenville, MoUsa 811504
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9111,809
Storm Lake, IaUsa 745463
Storrs, CtUsa 1,326824
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,392865
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6281,012
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4771,540
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 948589
Syracuse, NeUsa 915569
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 977607
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1056,279
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5362,819
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7052,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3113,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8534,259
SocotraYemen 12,3967,703
SenangaZambia 12,8838,006
SerenjeZambia 13,1848,192
SeshekeZambia 13,0688,120
SolweziZambia 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -