Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7046,651
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9366,796
KhostAfghanistan 10,8506,743
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4706,506
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3547,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97610,549
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1714,456
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2965,777
KandiBenin 9,1485,685
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4411,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 498309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 496308
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Kenora, OnCanada 621386
Kingston, OnCanada 892555
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8172,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8391,764
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8171,129
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,045649
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3236,415
KashiChina 10,3136,409
KunmingChina 11,9937,452
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3537,055
KhargaEgypt 9,8836,141
KosseirEgypt 10,0456,242
KajaaniFinland 6,4744,023
KuopioFinland 6,5794,089
KuusamoFinland 6,3973,975
KarlsruheGermany 6,6654,141
KasselGermany 6,5684,081
KonstanzGermany 6,8024,227
KumasiGhana 9,1575,690
KalamataGreece 8,3745,204
KerkiraGreece 8,0414,997
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4985,281
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1071,931
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3172,683
KankanGuinea 8,2755,142
KindiaGuinea 8,0294,989
KissidougouGuinea 8,2925,153
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7424,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0547,490
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0557,491
KeszthelyHungary 7,3284,553
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5312,815
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3247,658
KotaIndia 11,8717,377
KozhikodeIndia 13,3798,314
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0189,332
KermanIran 10,7636,688
KermanshahIran 9,9446,179
Khoram AbadIran 10,0846,266
KilkennyIreland 5,5223,431
KingstonJamaica 3,3302,070
KagoshimaJapan 10,5276,542
KanazawaJapan 9,7756,074
KaruizawaJapan 9,7156,037
KatsuuraJapan 9,7506,058
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7876,082
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7225,420
KobeJapan 10,0216,227
KochiJapan 10,2036,340
KofuJapan 9,7806,078
KumagayaJapan 9,6976,026
KumamotoJapan 10,3956,459
KumejimaJapan 11,2076,964
KureJapan 10,1786,325
KushiroJapan 8,8255,484
KutchanJapan 8,9915,587
KyotoJapan 9,9676,194
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3755,826
KitaleKenya 12,3357,665
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4806,512
KufraLibya 9,5335,924
KaunasLithuania 7,0384,374
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8474,255
KybartaiLithuania 7,0094,355
KarongaMalawi 13,1888,195
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0758,746
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7338,534
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4228,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1538,795
KuantanMalaysia 14,3218,899
KuchingMalaysia 14,3978,946
KayesMali 7,7924,842
KeniebaMali 7,9324,929
KidalMali 8,4505,251
KitaMali 8,0505,002
KoutiaMali 8,4105,226
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4066,467
KisinevMoldova 7,9234,923
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2425,743
KhatgalMongolia 9,2085,722
KhovdMongolia 9,5015,904
KhujirtMongolia 9,5775,951
KhutagMongolia 9,3045,782
KenitraMorocco 6,6844,154
KalewaMyanmar 12,2597,618
KathaMyanmar 12,1447,546
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7038,515
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6817,880
KengtungMyanmar 12,4387,729
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9437,422
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2738,248
KathmanduNepal 11,7307,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0228,092
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,320
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6618,489
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5328,409
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3598,301
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
KanoNigeria 9,4965,901
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9646,192
KarasjokNorway 6,0253,744
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6923,537
KristiansandNorway 6,0533,761
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7583,578
KhasabOman 11,1446,925
KarachiPakistan 11,6797,258
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6737,254
KhanpurPakistan 11,3737,067
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3477,051
KororPalau 12,7277,909
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2864,527
KlodzkoPoland 7,0174,361
KoszalinPoland 6,7214,176
KrakowPoland 7,2114,481
KalakanRussia 8,4845,272
KaliningradRussia 6,8974,286
KamenskoeRussia 6,2603,890
KandalaksaRussia 6,4053,980
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5814,090
KazanRussia 7,9484,939
KemRussia 6,6554,135
KerchRussia 8,4185,231
KhabarovskRussia 8,6695,387
KirenskRussia 8,3285,175
KirovRussia 7,6804,772
KljuciRussia 6,9384,311
KolpasevRussia 8,3245,172
KorfRussia 6,4163,987
KostromaRussia 7,4834,650
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0083,733
KotlasRussia 7,3494,567
KrasnodarRussia 8,5755,329
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6315,363
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0985,032
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6145,353
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7183,553
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2255,111
KurganRussia 8,3945,216
KurskRussia 7,8404,872
KyraRussia 9,1655,695
KigaliRwanda 12,2477,610
KoldaSenegal 7,6444,750
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1675,075
KosiceSlovakia 7,3944,595
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9418,663
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6586,002
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8928,633
KadugliSudan 11,1026,899
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5776,573
KassalaSudan 11,1396,922
KhartoumSudan 10,8846,763
KostiSudan 11,1086,902
KalmarSweden 6,5594,076
KaresuandoSweden 6,0003,729
KarlstadSweden 6,2293,871
KristianstadSweden 6,4944,035
KamishliSyria 9,4115,848
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2448,230
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4488,357
Khon KaenThailand 12,9348,037
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3258,280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1098,146
KairouanTunisia 7,7384,808
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1505,686
KarsTurkey 9,1685,697
KastamonuTurkey 8,6525,376
KayseriTurkey 8,9745,576
KonyaTurkey 8,8905,524
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6045,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4326,483
KinlossUk 5,4863,409
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9984,970
KievUkraine 7,7124,792
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2415,121
KirovogradUkraine 7,9494,939
KlepininoUkraine 8,2935,153
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0344,992
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3674,578
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0384,995
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 497309
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0101,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 996619
Keene, NhUsa 1,286799
Kenton, OhUsa 678421
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6581,030
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4981,552
Kimball, NeUsa 1,454903
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6282,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,458906
Kinston, NcUsa 1,511939
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7401,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,228763
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4162,744
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7272,938
KabompoZambia 12,7587,928
KabweZambia 13,1498,171
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1478,170
KafirondaZambia 12,9758,063
KaomaZambia 12,8988,015
KasamaZambia 13,0088,083
KasempaZambia 12,8788,003
KawambwaZambia 12,8217,967
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -