Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6114,730
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2034,476
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2024,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4994,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4785,890
AzulArgentina 9,6656,006
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53710,898
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5549,665
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6359,716
AmberleyAustralia 14,4238,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3815,829
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6195,977
AimoresBrazil 8,6965,403
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1565,068
AltamiraBrazil 6,5264,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6874,155
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8715,512
ApodiBrazil 7,5874,715
AracajuBrazil 8,1185,045
AracuaiBrazil 8,3915,214
AragarcasBrazil 7,7904,841
AraxaBrazil 8,4045,223
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8864,900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5471,582
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5762,222
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 430267
Atikokan, OnCanada 393244
AbecheChad 10,2446,366
AntofagastaChile 7,9704,953
AricaChile 7,4194,610
AltaiChina 9,5255,919
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1743,215
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1153,179
AraucaColombia 4,6742,904
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3532,083
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4592,149
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3445,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6065,969
AswanEgypt 10,1546,310
AsyutEgypt 9,7726,072
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6712,281
AsmaraEritrea 11,3117,029
AssabEritrea 11,7437,297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8787,381
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1884,466
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0765,019
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,45511,468
AccraGhana 9,3565,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2825,147
AthensGreece 8,3955,217
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4205,232
AasiaatGreenland 3,1321,946
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6072,242
AputiteqGreenland 3,8812,411
AkureyriIceland 4,5002,796
AgraIndia 11,6937,266
AhmedabadIndia 12,0237,471
AkolaIndia 12,3807,693
AllahabadIndia 11,9397,419
AmritsarIndia 11,1466,926
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1418,787
AbadanIran 10,3816,451
ArakIran 10,0876,268
AlbengaItaly 6,9934,346
AlgheroItaly 7,2504,505
AmendolaItaly 7,6404,748
AnconaItaly 7,3514,568
ArezzoItaly 7,2624,513
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0965,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1415,680
AbashiriJapan 8,7345,427
AburatsuJapan 10,4906,519
AikawaJapan 9,5665,944
AjiroJapan 9,8156,099
AkitaJapan 9,3235,793
AkuneJapan 10,4936,521
AomoriJapan 9,1885,710
AsahikawaJapan 8,8415,494
AsosanJapan 10,3736,446
AmmanJordan 9,6125,973
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9176,163
AinaziLatvia 6,8324,246
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5719,055
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7629,174
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9009,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4788,997
AtarMauritania 7,1994,473
AgalegaMauritius 14,7659,175
AcapulcoMexico 3,4982,174
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6195,977
AltaiMongolia 9,6756,012
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6475,995
AgadirMorocco 6,7404,189
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2783,901
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3078,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8158,585
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4298,345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4078,332
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4098,333
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8932,419
AgadezNiger 9,0595,629
AsuncionParaguay 8,5335,302
ArequipaPeru 7,1724,457
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2287,598
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0375,615
AradRomania 7,5964,721
AjanRussia 7,8024,848
AldanRussia 7,9404,934
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4665,261
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0485,001
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1825,084
AnadyrRussia 5,6523,512
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8724,270
ArmavirRussia 8,6665,385
AstrakhanRussia 8,8205,481
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6836,638
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9663,707
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6974,162
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8314,245
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8084,231
Abu HamedSudan 10,5816,575
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2416,986
AqiqSudan 10,9966,833
ArbaatSudan 10,7776,697
AromaSudan 11,0916,892
AtbaraSudan 10,7866,703
Abu KamalSyria 9,6435,992
AleppoSyria 9,2935,775
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2448,230
AtakpameTogo 9,2955,776
AdanaTurkey 9,1225,669
AfyonTurkey 8,7145,415
AnkaraTurkey 8,7325,426
AntalyaTurkey 8,8895,524
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0226,228
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5823,468
AberporthUk 5,7093,548
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7253,558
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3955,217
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2075,100
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2566,995
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2486,990
ArtigasUruguay 9,1055,658
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,399869
Aberdeen, SdUsa 847526
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7381,702
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Ada, MnUsa 721448
Adrian, MiUsa 578359
Aiken, ScUsa 1,470914
Akron, OhUsa 794494
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8141,127
Albany, GaUsa 1,6441,022
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,164724
Albert Lea, MnUsa 558347
Albion, NeUsa 972604
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0431,270
Aledo, IlUsa 675419
Alexandria, SdUsa 864537
Algona, IaUsa 643399
Alice, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,173729
Alliance, NeUsa 1,309814
Alma, MiUsa 441274
Alpena, MichiganUsa 349217
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2701,410
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7261,072
Amherst, MaUsa 1,261784
Amite, LaUsa 1,7761,104
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2122,617
Anderson, InUsa 737458
Anderson, ScUsa 1,338831
Angelica, NyUsa 911566
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 578359
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1771,974
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8811,169
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2261,383
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,303810
Ashland, WiUsa 268166
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7651,718
Atchison, KsUsa 989614
Athens, GaUsa 1,444897
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,457905
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,315817
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5874,093
Auburn, NeUsa 997619
Augusta, GaUsa 1,539956
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8551,153
Aurora, IlUsa 505314
Austin, TxUsa 2,0061,247
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6656,006
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1086,282
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4642,774
AdenYemen 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -