Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6396,611
BustAfghanistan 10,8866,765
BatnaAlgeria 7,4804,648
BecharAlgeria 7,1954,471
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3254,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3014,537
BiskraAlgeria 7,5114,668
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0875,026
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3747,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5147,776
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5177,778
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5357,790
ByrdAntarctica 14,2168,834
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8126,097
BarilocheArgentina 9,8846,142
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4785,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1069,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8279,835
BrestBelarus 7,2474,504
BrusselsBelgium 6,3123,923
Belize CityBelize 3,2252,004
BeninBenin 9,4915,898
BohiconBenin 9,4015,842
BermudaBermuda 2,5011,554
BageBrazil 9,2875,771
BambuiBrazil 8,4935,278
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7265,422
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6484,753
BarcelosBrazil 5,8053,608
BarraBrazil 7,7774,833
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1264,428
BarreirasBrazil 7,7794,834
BelémBrazil 6,5574,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5895,338
BelterraBrazil 6,3313,934
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5354,682
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1575,690
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9734,954
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9824,960
BrevesBrazil 6,4694,020
BurgasBulgaria 8,2285,113
BurundiBurundi 12,3027,644
BatouriCameroon 10,5506,556
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,258782
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5261,570
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0431,270
Banff, AbCanada 2,0991,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 645401
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3771,477
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Bissett, MbCanada 778484
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 796494
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1231,940
Brandon, MbCanada 991616
Broadview, SkCanada 1,184736
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7041,680
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9651,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0951,923
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8151,750
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7491,708
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8656,752
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6826,638
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3966,460
BeijingChina 10,1146,285
BarranquillaColombia 4,1432,575
Benito SalasColombia 4,9873,099
BogotáColombia 4,8273,000
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1174,422
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4707,128
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4207,097
BaniDominican Republic 3,5172,185
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4972,173
BahariyaEgypt 9,5315,923
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5975,964
BiarritzFrance 6,4193,989
BordeauxFrance 6,3853,968
BrestFrance 5,9273,683
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4875,895
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4855,894
BitamGabon 10,5286,542
BanjulGambia 7,4764,646
BerlinGermany 6,6964,161
BrockenGermany 6,5994,100
BokeGuinea 7,8104,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6774,771
BudapestHungary 7,3674,578
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3824,587
BangaloreIndia 13,2348,224
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8527,986
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5597,805
BikanerIndia 11,5067,150
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4508,979
BabolsarIran 9,9426,178
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0476,865
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7396,052
Bandar LengehIran 11,0546,869
BirjandIran 10,5786,573
BushehrIran 10,6356,609
BaghdadIraq 9,9166,162
BasraIraq 10,3406,426
BelmulletIreland 5,2823,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4633,395
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7344,806
BergamoItaly 6,9734,333
BolognaItaly 7,1514,443
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0124,358
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8034,849
BrindisiItaly 7,8424,873
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9605,568
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8105,475
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4885,896
BeirutLebanon 9,4185,853
BenghaziLibya 8,6785,393
BirzaiLithuania 6,9794,337
BitolaMacedonia 8,0104,977
BlantyreMalawi 13,7358,535
BvumbweMalawi 13,7618,551
BintuluMalaysia 14,1278,779
BamakoMali 8,1955,092
Bko-SMali 8,2085,101
BougounMali 8,3315,177
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9584,324
BaitagMongolia 9,7126,035
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3185,791
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3205,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4535,874
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5725,948
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6806,015
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3555,813
BulganMongolia 9,3605,817
BhamawMyanmar 12,1287,536
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3448,913
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3038,888
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5998,450
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8562,396
BilmaNiger 9,2795,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1105,661
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5283,435
BergenNorway 5,7953,601
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7973,602
BjornoyaNorway 5,5243,433
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7913,599
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8133,612
BadinPakistan 11,7547,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2947,018
BalakotPakistan 10,8166,721
BarkhanPakistan 11,2166,970
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2462,638
BascoPhilippines 11,9987,456
BialystokPoland 7,1454,440
BejaPortugal 6,3433,941
BragancaPortugal 6,1783,839
BistritaRomania 7,6864,776
BucharestRomania 7,9854,962
BajkitRussia 7,9794,958
BarabinskRussia 8,6085,349
BarnaulRussia 8,8675,510
BerezovoRussia 7,5004,660
BiserRussia 7,9344,931
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7365,428
BogdarinRussia 8,6125,352
BogucanyRussia 8,3405,183
BomnakRussia 8,2485,125
BorRussia 7,9914,966
BorzjaRussia 8,9915,587
BratskRussia 8,5505,313
BelgradeSerbia 7,6584,759
BoSierra Leone 8,2815,146
BontheSierra Leone 8,2595,132
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2154,483
BerberaSomalia 12,1267,535
BusanSouth Korea 10,2286,356
BadajozSpain 6,3593,951
BarcelonaSpain 6,8014,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3533,948
BabanusaSudan 10,9436,800
BaselSwitzerland 6,7164,173
BernSwitzerland 6,7544,197
BangkokThailand 13,2668,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2448,230
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8938,012
BizerteTunisia 7,5984,722
BalikesirTurkey 8,4975,280
BursaTurkey 8,5105,289
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1856,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4173,366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4833,407
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4823,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8593,641
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9493,697
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0493,759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8931,797
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,204748
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4522,766
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4522,766
Batesville, MsUsa 1,409876
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8151,128
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,219758
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,107688
Bedford, MaUsa 1,408875
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2041,369
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 616383
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9621,841
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8473,012
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,247775
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2462,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9782,472
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 355220
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6131,003
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,036644
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,443897
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7231,692
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,007626
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,190740
Blackville, ScUsa 1,559968
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6211,629
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7411,082
Block Island, RiUsa 1,323822
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0981,303
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2631,406
Booneville, MsUsa 1,323822
Boonton, NjUsa 1,226762
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,387862
Bowler, WiUsa 204127
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,068664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 884549
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9741,226
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,298807
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,331827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,199745
Brockport W, NyUsa 842523
Brodhead, WiUsa 459285
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,172728
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6301,013
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4531,524
Brunswick, MoUsa 948589
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6261,632
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,028639
Bucyrus, OhUsa 735457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 803499
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7781,105
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,190740
Burlington, IowaUsa 701435
Burlington, VtUsa 1,144711
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4791,541
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2636,378
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5902,852
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4072,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5938,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -