Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7046,652
ChlefAlgeria 7,1084,417
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4614,636
CeresArgentina 8,8785,517
ChamicalArgentina 8,8145,477
ChepesArgentina 8,9115,537
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4516,494
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1495,685
CórdobaArgentina 8,9685,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9785,579
CorrientesArgentina 8,7225,420
CairnsAustralia 14,1408,787
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1969,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95910,539
CedunaAustralia 16,17810,053
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,216
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2129,453
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0878,754
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5769,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31610,139
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3557,678
CharnocksBarbados 4,5522,829
CotonouBenin 9,4915,898
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8255,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9815,581
CabroboBrazil 7,7584,821
CaceresBrazil 7,5754,707
CaetiteBrazil 8,0915,028
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8514,878
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1505,065
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6105,350
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7815,457
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5534,694
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4505,251
CaparaoBrazil 8,7525,439
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1925,091
CaratingaBrazil 8,6695,387
CaravelasBrazil 8,6285,362
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0324,991
CarolinaBrazil 7,1804,462
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7845,458
CataguasesBrazil 8,7945,464
CatalaoBrazil 8,2195,107
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4645,260
CaxiasBrazil 7,1774,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1765,702
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7384,808
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7835,458
ChapecoBrazil 8,9125,538
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2274,491
CipoBrazil 8,0465,000
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1734,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5285,299
CordeiroBrazil 8,8735,514
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9194,921
CorumbaBrazil 7,8964,906
CoximBrazil 7,9454,937
CrateusBrazil 7,3654,577
CuiabaBrazil 7,5874,714
CuritibaBrazil 8,8795,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9921,238
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7081,683
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7051,681
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3012,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0001,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2961,427
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Chapais, QcCanada 1,008626
Charlo, NbCanada 1,604997
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8661,160
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8651,159
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7951,737
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6781,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8781,167
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,010627
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8361,141
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,425885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8541,774
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8211,131
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 514319
Comox, BcCanada 2,7661,719
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9801,231
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8291,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1131,313
ChicoChile 10,4696,505
ChillanChile 9,3725,824
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3765,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4025,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3416,426
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2095,722
ChangchunChina 9,4565,876
ChangduChina 11,3647,062
ChangshaChina 11,4507,115
ChengduChina 11,3497,052
ChongqingChina 11,4427,110
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5252,812
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3044,539
CamagueyCuba 2,9271,819
CasablancaCuba 2,6401,640
ChebCzech Republic 6,8164,235
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4374,000
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3962,111
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4372,136
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4412,139
CanarEcuador 5,5233,432
CairoEgypt 9,5235,918
CaenFrance 6,1283,808
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4073,982
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7363,564
CocobeachGabon 10,4736,508
CologneGermany 6,4514,009
ChiosGreece 8,5055,285
CorfuGreece 8,0414,997
ConakryGuinea 8,0104,978
CatacamasHonduras 3,5212,188
CholutecaHonduras 3,6942,295
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2838,254
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0337,477
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0337,477
ChahbaharIran 11,4117,091
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3663,335
ClonesIreland 5,4483,386
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3763,341
CorkIreland 5,4863,409
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4883,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4014,599
CameriItaly 6,9214,301
CampobassoItaly 7,5744,707
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3924,593
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4404,624
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3264,552
Cape MeleItaly 7,0024,351
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7314,804
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9174,920
CerviaItaly 7,2324,494
CiampinoItaly 7,4304,617
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1394,436
Cisa PassItaly 7,0734,395
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3674,578
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0534,383
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9834,961
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9214,922
ChibaJapan 9,7166,038
ChichibuJapan 9,7266,044
ChichijimaJapan 10,4246,477
ChoshiJapan 9,6686,008
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4095,847
ChilekaMalawi 13,7358,535
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4998,389
ChitipaMalawi 13,1228,154
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5601,591
ComitanMexico 3,3942,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6387,232
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2785,766
ChoirMongolia 9,5625,942
CasablancaMorocco 6,6574,137
ChindeMozambique 14,0768,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2718,246
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2478,853
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8348,597
CondegaNicaragua 3,6902,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8238,590
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4826,513
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9906,208
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1526,309
ChhorPakistan 11,6857,261
ChitralPakistan 10,6256,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6725,389
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3505,189
CajamarcaPeru 6,0353,750
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9423,692
ChiclayoPeru 5,9783,715
ChimbotePeru 6,2553,887
CuzcoPeru 6,8594,262
CzestochowaPoland 7,1194,424
CoimbraPortugal 6,1643,830
CalafatRomania 7,8604,884
CeahlauRomania 7,7694,828
ClujRomania 7,6674,765
ConstantaRomania 8,1435,060
CraiovaRomania 7,8844,899
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1763,838
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1294,430
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1523,823
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3463,322
Cape UelenRussia 5,0573,142
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6425,370
CaraRussia 8,2675,137
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6894,778
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8563,639
ChitaRussia 8,8775,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8685,510
CokurdahRussia 6,2583,889
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1345,055
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8278,592
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6225,979
CaceresSpain 6,3543,949
CadizSpain 6,5524,072
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5544,073
CordobaSpain 6,5664,080
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9448,665
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0168,089
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3688,307
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7247,907
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5847,820
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3018,266
ChumphonThailand 13,6388,475
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3695,201
CorumTurkey 8,7835,458
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0726,259
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3056,403
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8203,617
CernovcyUkraine 7,6574,758
ChernigovUkraine 7,6534,755
CarrascoUruguay 9,5825,955
ColoniaUruguay 9,4865,895
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8272,378
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,068664
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,259782
Camden, ScUsa 1,499932
Canton, NyUsa 987613
Cantonnw, SdUsa 842524
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,605997
Caribou, MeUsa 1,486924
Carlinville, IlUsa 829515
Casper, WyUsa 1,543959
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6771,664
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,085674
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,370851
Charles City, IaUsa 582362
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6531,027
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6461,023
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,030640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,375854
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,195743
Chaska, MnUsa 509316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,294804
Chazy, NyUsa 1,140708
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,213754
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,465910
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,443897
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,505935
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 528328
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 507315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8581,776
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 759472
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,474916
Cincinnati, KyUsa 865537
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 857533
Circleville, OhUsa 856532
Clarinda, IaUsa 857533
Clark, SdUsa 828514
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,424885
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,061659
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7111,063
Cleveland, OhioUsa 728452
Clinton, IaUsa 540336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0993,168
Coldwater, MiUsa 543338
College Park, MdUsa 1,205749
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6401,019
Columbia, MoUsa 939583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,501933
Columbus, GaUsa 820509
Columbus, InUsa 847526
Columbus, KsUsa 1,226762
Columbus, OhioUsa 819509
Conception, MoUsa 943586
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,128701
Conway, ArUsa 1,336830
Conway, ScUsa 1,569975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,064661
Corning, ArUsa 1,206749
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,171728
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2601,404
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Cortland, NyUsa 997620
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7661,719
Covington, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Covington, TnUsa 1,189739
Crete, NeUsa 976606
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,536954
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5585,939
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5585,939
CaracasVenezuela 4,4572,769
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8403,008
CoroVenezuela 4,2522,642
ChipataZambia 13,3868,318
ChomaZambia 13,2308,221
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9118,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -