Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4376,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4236,477
MilianaAlgeria 7,1634,451
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9637,434
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4009,570
Malarg EArgentina 9,2975,777
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9376,175
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8556,124
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1725,699
MendozaArgentina 9,0285,610
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0245,608
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0535,626
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2138,832
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27410,113
MeekatharraAustralia 16,82910,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6669,735
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6639,733
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6749,740
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9799,930
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9029,261
MuharraqBahrain 10,8946,770
MinskBelarus 7,2864,528
MogilevBelarus 7,3934,594
MaunBotswana 13,1938,198
MacapaBrazil 6,2713,897
MacauBrazil 7,6124,730
MaceioBrazil 8,0865,025
MachadoBrazil 8,6605,382
ManausBrazil 6,1483,820
MarabaBrazil 6,8974,286
MaringaBrazil 8,5635,321
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3113,922
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1835,085
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9394,933
MonteiroBrazil 7,8384,870
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2815,146
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4984,660
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9004,909
MamfeCameroon 10,0666,255
MarouaCameroon 10,0506,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4231,506
Maniwaki, QcCanada 885550
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7281,074
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4932,170
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7501,088
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6981,677
Moncton, NbCanada 1,7501,088
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,465910
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,096681
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,071666
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,390864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 732455
Morden, MbCanada 838521
Muskoka, OnCanada 663412
MoundouChad 10,3396,425
MatecanaColombia 4,7762,968
MoroniComoros 14,0068,703
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1524,444
MarstalDenmark 6,3903,971
Melville HallDominica 4,2172,621
MichesDominican Republic 3,4992,174
MocaDominican Republic 3,3952,110
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3652,091
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2982,049
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4852,165
MilagroEcuador 5,4653,396
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1705,698
MinyaEgypt 9,6636,005
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1866,330
MassawaEritrea 11,3127,030
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0853,160
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4754,024
MarseilleFrance 6,8554,260
MontpellierFrance 6,7664,204
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7603,579
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0935,651
MakokouGabon 10,7566,684
MayumbaGabon 10,9106,780
MitzicGabon 10,6376,610
MkamboGabon 10,8006,711
MoandaGabon 10,9576,809
MouilaGabon 10,8136,719
MagdeburgGermany 6,6294,119
MunichGermany 6,9054,291
MünsterGermany 6,4233,991
MethoniGreece 8,3745,204
MilosGreece 8,5465,311
MitiliniGreece 8,4715,264
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4655,260
MacentaGuinea 8,4075,224
MamouGuinea 8,0645,011
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7634,824
MiskolcHungary 7,4134,607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1808,190
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4677,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4777,753
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9488,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8088,580
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5338,410
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4118,955
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8168,585
MashhadIran 10,2426,365
Malin HeadIreland 5,3853,346
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2284,491
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7974,845
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8904,903
MilanItaly 6,9644,327
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9174,299
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3004,537
ManIvory Coast 8,6515,376
MaebashiJapan 9,6866,019
MaizuruJapan 9,9436,178
MakurazakiJapan 10,5676,566
MatsueJapan 10,0356,236
MatsumotoJapan 9,7506,059
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2076,343
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0736,881
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0106,220
MishimaJapan 9,8166,100
MitoJapan 9,6255,981
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8866,143
MiyakoJapan 9,2465,746
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4237,098
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4886,518
MiyazakiJapan 10,4546,496
MombetsuJapan 8,7445,433
MoriokaJapan 9,2775,765
MuroranJapan 9,0385,616
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2086,343
MutsuJapan 9,1255,670
Ma’AnJordan 9,7666,069
MafraqJordan 9,5915,960
MombasaKenya 13,0918,135
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6248,466
MaseruLesotho 14,1818,812
MonroviaLiberia 8,5265,298
MisratahLibya 8,3245,173
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5609,048
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5919,067
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1589,419
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7919,191
MakhangaMalawi 13,8158,585
MangochiMalawi 13,6558,486
MwmosaMalawi 13,8138,583
MzimbaMalawi 13,3288,282
MzuzuMalawi 13,3228,278
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5049,013
MersingMalaysia 14,4558,983
MiriMalaysia 13,9758,684
MaleMaldives 14,0758,747
MenakaMali 8,7175,417
MoptiMali 8,3465,186
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2726,383
MazatlanMexico 3,0931,922
MeridaMexico 2,8511,772
Mexico CityMexico 3,1981,987
MonterreyMexico 2,5801,603
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2322,008
MaantyMongolia 9,4795,891
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6636,005
MatadMongolia 9,3555,813
MurenMongolia 9,2965,777
MarrakechMorocco 6,7664,205
MeknesMorocco 6,7904,219
MideltMorocco 6,9314,307
MaputoMozambique 14,3318,905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0958,759
MandalayMyanmar 12,3887,698
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5177,778
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4308,345
MindatMyanmar 12,4627,744
MonywaMyanmar 12,3797,692
MyeikMyanmar 13,4308,345
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0057,460
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3873,969
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5458,417
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8558,610
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9858,690
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8232,376
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8512,393
MagariaNiger 9,4465,870
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6566,000
MaradiNiger 9,2735,763
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8506,121
MakurdiNigeria 9,8466,118
MinnaNigeria 9,5425,930
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3536,434
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8363,627
MajisOman 11,3377,045
MasirahOman 11,8177,343
Muscat  Oman 11,4947,142
MultanPakistan 11,2256,975
MurreePakistan 10,8686,753
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1618,178
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0905,027
MoyobambaPeru 5,9383,690
MactanPhilippines 12,9598,053
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6447,857
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0533,761
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0146,844
MagadanRussia 7,0864,403
MahackalaRussia 9,1205,667
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4374,000
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4374,000
MarkovoRussia 5,9503,697
MinusinskRussia 8,8685,510
MogocaRussia 8,5705,325
MoscowRussia 7,5384,684
MurmanskRussia 6,2853,905
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5006,525
MatamSenegal 7,5604,698
MogadishuSomalia 12,9268,032
MadridSpain 6,4804,027
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4764,024
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0424,376
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6704,145
MelillaSpain 6,8754,272
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8504,257
MalakalSudan 11,3597,059
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2528,856
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7524,196
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6747,876
Mae SariangThailand 12,7997,953
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9578,052
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8958,013
MalatyaTurkey 9,1315,674
MersinTurkey 9,1045,657
MuglaTurkey 8,7285,424
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7743,588
ManstonUk 6,1043,793
MeloUruguay 9,3885,834
MercedesUruguay 9,3515,811
MontevideoUruguay 9,5785,952
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,574978
Madison, FlUsa 1,7711,101
Madison, InUsa 863536
Madison, NeUsa 905562
Madison, WisconsinUsa 403251
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,137707
Manitowoc, WiUsa 272169
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,045650
Marengo, IlUsa 517321
Marion, InUsa 628390
Marion, NcUsa 1,259782
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,143710
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4742,781
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 894556
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3391,453
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 942585
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,216755
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,228763
Medford, WiUsa 266165
Mellette, SdUsa 904562
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,293804
Mena, ArUsa 1,392865
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,582983
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Mexico, MoUsa 913567
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3961,489
Midland, TxUsa 2,0481,272
Milan, MnUsa 677421
Milbank, SdUsa 718446
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,399870
Milford, DeUsa 1,321821
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,554965
Millen, GaUsa 1,599994
Millport, OhUsa 809503
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,388863
Milwaukee, WiUsa 399248
Minden, NeUsa 1,105686
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 477296
Minonk, IlUsa 637396
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0131,251
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7641,096
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 613381
Monmouth, IlUsa 675419
Monroe, NcUsa 1,407874
Montevideo, MnUsa 677421
Montgomery AlUsa 1,586985
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9241,195
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,247775
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,557968
Morganton, NcUsa 1,259782
Moro, OrUsa 2,5811,604
Morris, MnUsa 652405
Morrison, IlUsa 559348
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,190740
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 532331
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 697433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 345215
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,291802
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 956594
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,192741
Muskegon, MiUsa 388241
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,365848
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4422,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2692,653
MaracayVenezuela 4,4512,766
MaturinVenezuela 4,6952,918
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3762,719
MeridaVenezuela 4,4962,794
MagoyeZambia 13,2058,206
MansaZambia 12,9098,022
MbalaZambia 12,9108,023
MfuweZambia 13,3158,274
MisamfuZambia 13,0078,083
MonguZambia 12,8087,959
MpikaZambia 13,1678,182
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3938,322
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2198,215
MumbwaZambia 13,1008,141
MwinilungaZambia 12,6297,848
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7688,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -