Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marquette, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marquette, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marquette, Michigan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6176,597
NeuquenArgentina 9,7006,027
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4985,902
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3658,305
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0729,366
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9249,895
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5511,585
NatitingouBenin 9,0965,652
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8885,523
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2546,372
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1826,327
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0881,298
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9351,203
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,400870
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1261,942
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6361,017
North Bay, OnCanada 623387
N’DjamenaChad 9,9696,195
NanchangChina 11,3337,043
NanjingChina 10,8916,768
NanningChina 12,1627,558
NicosiaCyprus 9,1805,705
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4714,021
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4252,129
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4532,146
NegeleEthiopia 12,2587,617
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8057,336
NandiFiji 11,8057,336
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4584,013
NancyFrance 6,5594,076
NantesFrance 6,1813,841
NiceFrance 6,9654,328
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6244,116
NurembergGermany 6,7844,216
NurnbergGermany 6,7814,214
NaxosGreece 8,5685,324
NanortalikGreenland 3,1181,937
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1291,944
NordGreenland 4,5962,856
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9261,818
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5635,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3757,690
New DelhiIndia 11,5237,160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6044,725
NaganoJapan 9,7006,028
NagasakiJapan 10,4366,485
NagoJapan 11,1336,918
NagoyaJapan 9,8996,151
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1846,950
NaraJapan 9,9946,210
NazeJapan 10,8906,767
NemuroJapan 8,7395,430
NiigataJapan 9,5415,929
NikkoJapan 9,6355,987
NobeokaJapan 10,3796,450
NairobiKenya 12,6577,865
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3105,164
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0996,276
NidaLithuania 6,8754,272
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4969,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1199,395
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3558,299
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4608,364
NaraMali 8,0525,004
NioroMali 7,8894,902
NemaMauritania 7,9404,934
NouakchottMauritania 7,1624,451
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9858,069
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4378,350
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8108,582
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5928,447
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,458
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8702,405
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6556,000
NiameyNiger 8,9035,532
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8313,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9363,689
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1523,202
NawabshahPakistan 11,5677,188
NokkundiPakistan 11,1206,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9104,915
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6527,862
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8984,287
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8295,486
NikolaevRussia 8,0655,012
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0264,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7844,216
NizneangarskRussia 8,5255,298
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7215,419
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5784,709
NovgorodRussia 7,0634,389
NovosibirskRussia 8,6865,398
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9558,672
No. 6Sudan 10,4256,478
NyalaSudan 10,6796,636
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7977,952
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0568,113
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8468,604
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7067,896
NarathiwatThailand 14,0548,733
NigdeTurkey 9,0025,594
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7276,045
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1345,054
Napoleon, NdUsa 634394
Napoleon, OhUsa 634394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,148714
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6971,055
Neosho, MoUsa 1,186737
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,408875
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,250777
New Castlen, PaUsa 863536
New Hampton, IaUsa 539335
New London, WiUsa 256159
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8511,150
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8551,153
New Ulm, MnUsa 578359
New YorkUsa 1,248775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,285798
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,269789
Newark, NjUsa 1,255780
Newberry, MiUsa 13383
Newberry, ScUsa 1,470914
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,316818
Newnan, GaUsa 1,520945
Newport, TnUsa 1,231765
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9123,052
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,424885
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 935581
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8811,790
North Loup, NeUsa 1,040647
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,212753
Norton, KsUsa 1,240771
Norwalk, OhUsa 709440
NdolaZambia 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -